Difference between revisions of "Countdown to Futurama 2011"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Redirected page to Countdown to Futurama#Countdown to Futurama 2011) |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:''Countdown to Futurama'' 2011}} | |||
{{main|Countdown to Futurama}} | |||
[[File:Countdown to Futurama 2011.jpg|thumb|225px|left|The logo for ''Countdown to Futurama'' [[2011]].]] | |||
[[File:Countdown to Reincarnation.jpg|thumb|225px|The logo for ''Countdown to Reincarnation''.]] | |||
{| class="overview" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- | |||
! Name (with link) <br> {{small|(links are dead)}} | |||
! Episode | |||
! Date posted | |||
! Type | |||
! Image | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/04/countdown-to-futurama-first-clip-of-the-new-episodes/ First Clip of the New Episodes]||"[[Neutopia]]"||4 May, 2011||Video||[[File:Futurama 620 tease rev V6.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/05/countdown-to-futurama-female-zoidberg/ Female Zoidberg]||"Neutopia"||5 May, 2011||[[Dr. John A. Zoidberg|Concept art]]||[[File:620-Female-Zoidberg.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/06/countdown-to-futurama-amy-fry-and-leela-sleeping-together/ Amy, Fry and Leela Sleeping Together]||"Neutopia"||6 May, 2011||Still||[[File:620-Sleeping.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/07/countdown-to-futurama-planet-express-ship-dressed-as-an-airplane/ Planet Express Ship Dressed as an Airplane]||"Neutopia"||7 May, 2011||[[Planet Express ship|Concept art]]||[[File:620-Airplane-Ship.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/08/countdown-to-futurama-photo-shoot-storyboards/ Photo Shoot Storyboards]||"Neutopia"||8 May, 2011||[[Storyboard:Neutopia|Storyboard]]||[[File:620-Board A.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/09/countdown-to-futurama-patton-oswalt-is-the-unattractive-giant-monster/ Patton Oswalt Is the Unattractive Giant Monster]||"[[Benderama]]"||9 May, 2011||[[Unattractive giant monster|Concept art]]||[[File:617-Giant-Monster.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/10/countdown-to-futurama-multiple-benders/ Multiple Benders]||"Benderama"||10 May, 2011||Still||[[File:617-Benders.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/11/countdown-to-futurama-unattractive-giant-monsters-order-storyboards/ Unattractive Giant Monster's Order Storyboards]||"Benderama"||11 May, 2011||[[Storyboard:Benderama|Storyboard]]||[[File:617-Board A.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/12/countdown-to-futurama-three-benders-on-a-bike/ Three Benders on a Bike]||"Benderama"||12 May, 2011||Still||[[File:617-Cycle.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/13/countdown-to-futurama-giant-bender-vs-unattractive-giant-monster/ Giant Bender vs. Unattractive Giant Monster]||"Benderama"||13 May, 2011||Still||[[File:617-Giants.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/14/countdown-to-futurama-female-scruffy/ Female Scruffy]||"Neutopia"||14 May, 2011||[[Scruffy|Concept art]]||[[File:620-Female-Scruffy.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/15/countdown-to-futurama-robot-devil/ Robot Devil]||"[[Ghost in the Machines]]"||15 May, 2011||Still||[[File:619-Robot-Devil.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/16/countdown-to-futurama-zapp-brannigan-earthican-pride-float/ Zapp Brannigan Earthican Pride Float]||"Ghost in the Machines"||16 May, 2011||[[Earthican pride float|Concept art]]||[[File:619-Float.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/17/countdown-to-futurama-ghost-bender/ Ghost Bender]||"Ghost in the Machines"||17 May, 2011||Still||[[File:619-Ghost-Bender.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/18/countdown-to-futurama-fry-gets-the-keys-to-the-city/ Fry Gets the Keys to the City]||"Ghost in the Machines"||18 May, 2011||[[Storyboard:Ghost in the Machines|Storyboard]]||[[File:619-Board A.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/19/countdown-to-futurama-fry-and-benders-ghost-sleeping/ Fry and Bender's Ghost Sleeping]||"Ghost in the Machines"||19 May, 2011||Still||[[File:619-Sleeping.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/20/countdown-to-futurama-police-station/ Police Station]||"[[Law and Oracle]]"||20 May, 2011||[[New New York Police Department|Concept art]]||[[File:616-Police-Station.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/21/countdown-to-futurama-d-frosted-wang-storyboard/ D. Frosted Wang Storyboard]||"Law and Oracle"||21 May, 2011||[[Storyboard:Law and Oracle|Storyboard]]||[[File:616-Board A.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/22/countdown-to-futurama-crushinator-design/ Crushinator Design]||"[[The Silence of the Clamps]]"||22 May, 2011||[[Crushinator|Concept art]]||[[File:614-Crushinator.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/23/countdown-to-futurama-robot-mistrial/ Robot Mistrial]||"The Silence of the Clamps"||23 May, 2011||[[Storyboard:The Silence of the Clamps|Storyboard]]||[[File:614-Board A.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/24/countdown-to-futurama-yo-leela-leela-costumes/ Yo Leela Leela Costumes]||"[[Yo Leela Leela]]"||24 May, 2011||Concept art||[[File:621-Costumes.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/25/countdown-to-futurama-blinged-out-bender/ Blinged-Out Bender]||"Yo Leela Leela"||25 May, 2011||[[Bender Bending Rodríguez|Concept art]]||[[File:621-Bender-Bling.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/26/countdown-to-futurama-extreme-toddler-wrestling/ Extreme Toddler Wrestling]||"Yo Leela Leela"||26 May, 2011||[[Storyboard:Yo Leela Leela|Storyboard]]||[[File:621-Board A.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/27/countdown-to-futurama-british-planet-express/ British Planet Express]||"[[All the Presidents' Heads]]"||27 May, 2011||[[Planet Express headquarters|Concept art]]||[[File:623-Planet-Express.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/28/countdown-to-futurama-english-nibbler/ English Nibbler]||"All the Presidents' Heads"||28 May, 2011||[[Nibbler|Concept art]]||[[File:623-English-Nibbler.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/29/countdown-to-futurama-counterfeiter-storyboards/ Counterfeiter Storyboards]||"All the Presidents' Heads"||29 May, 2011||[[Storyboard:All the Presidents' Heads|Storyboard]]||[[File:623-Board A.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/30/countdown-to-futurama-mr-peppy/ Mr. Peppy]||"[[Fry Am the Egg Man]]"||30 May, 2011||[[Mr. Peppy|Concept art]]||[[File:622-Mr-Peppy.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/05/31/countdown-to-futurama-kids-meal-storyboards/ Kids Meal Storyboards]||"Fry am the Egg Man"||31 May, 2011||[[Storyboard:Fry am the Egg Man|Storyboard]]||[[File:622-Board A.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/01/countdown-to-futurama-planet-express-ship-with-sails/ Planet Express Ship with Sails]||"[[Möbius Dick]]"||1 June, 2011||[[Planet Express ship|Concept art]]||[[File:615-Sail-Ship.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/02/countdown-to-futurama-zoidberg-crash-storyboards/ Zoidberg Crash Storyboards]||"Möbius Dick"||2 June, 2011||[[Storyboard:Möbius Dick|Storyboard]]||[[File:615-Board A.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/03/countdown-to-futurama-triton-base-camp/ Triton Base Camp]||"[[The Tip of the Zoidberg]]"||3 June, 2011||[[Triton Base Camp|Concept art]]||[[File:618-Base.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/04/countdown-to-futurama-yeti-hunting-storyboards/ Yeti Hunting Storyboards]||"The Tip of the Zoidberg"||4 June, 2011||[[Storyboard:The Tip of the Zoidberg|Storyboard]]||[[File:618-Board A.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/05/countdown-to-futurama-guinea-pig-astronaut/ Guinea Pig Astronaut]||"[[Cold Warriors]]"||5 June, 2011||[[Guinea pig astronaut|Concept art]]||[[File:624-Guinea-Pig.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/06/countdown-to-futurama-broom-fight-storyboards/ Broom Fight Storyboards]||"Cold Warriors"||6 June, 2011||[[Storyboard:Cold Warriors|Storyboard]]||[[File:624-Board A.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/07/countdown-to-futurama-insider-benders-head/ Insider Bender's Head]||"[[Overclockwise]]"||7 June, 2011||[[Bender Bending Rodríguez|Concept art]]||[[File:625-Benders-Head.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/08/countdown-to-futurama-video-game-fry/ Video Game Fry]||"Overclockwise"||8 June, 2011||[[Philip J. Fry|Concept art]]||[[File:625-Fry.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/09/countdown-to-futurama-hoverfish-storyboards/ Hoverfish Storyboards]||"Overclockwise"||9 June, 2011||[[Storyboard:Overclockwise|Storyboard]]||[[File:625-Boards A.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/10/countdown-to-futurama-fleischer-style-bender/ Fleischer-Style Bender]||"[[Reincarnation]]"||10 June, 2011||[[Bender Bending Rodríguez|Concept art]]||[[File:626-Bender.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/11/countdown-to-futurama-fleischer-style-nibbler/ Fleischer-Style Nibbler]||"Reincarnation"||11 June, 2011||[[Nibbler|Concept art]]||[[File:626-Nibbler.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/12/countdown-to-futurama-anime-fry/ Anime Fry]||"Reincarnation"||12 June, 2011||[[Philip J. Fry|Concept art]]||[[File:626-Fry-Anime.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/13/countdown-to-futurama-anime-robot-wizard-battle/ Anime Robot Wizard Battle]||"Reincarnation"||13 June, 2011||[[Storyboard:Reincarnation|Storyboard]]||[[File:626-Board A.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/14/countdown-to-futurama/ Anime Leela and Bender]||"Reincarnation"||14 June, 2011||[[Bender Bending Rodríguez|Concept]] [[Turanga Leela|art]]||[[File:626-Anime.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/15/countdown-to-futurama-infinite-benders/ Infinite Benders]||"Benderama"||15 June, 2011||Video||[[File:Futurama 617 sneakpeek V6.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/16/countdown-to-futurama-light-cycle-chase/ Light Cycle Chase]||"Law and Oracle"||16 June, 2011||Video||[[File:Futurama 616 sneakpeek V6.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/17/countdown-to-futurama-magnificent-squeezers/ Magnificent Squeezers]||"The Silence of the Clamps"||17 June, 2011||Video||[[File:Futurama 614 sneakpeek V6.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/18/countdown-to-futurama-you-have-the-poon/ You Have the 'Poon]||"Möbius Dick"||18 June, 2011||Video||[[File:Futurama 615 sneakpeek V6.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/19/countdown-to-futurama-get-the-ball/ Get the Ball]||"Fry am the Egg Man"||19 June, 2011||Video||[[File:Futurama 622 sneakpeek V6.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/20/countdown-to-futurama-inside-out-bender/ Inside Out Bender]||"Overclockwise"||20 June, 2011||Video||[[File:Futurama 625 sneakpeek V6.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/21/countdown-to-futurama-action-delivery-force/ Action Delivery Force]||"Reincarnation"||21 June, 2011||Video||[[File:Futurama 626 sneakpeek V6.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/06/22/countdown-to-futurama-desert-reference-photos/ Desert Reference Photos]||"Neutopia"||22 June, 2011||[[Desert Reference Photos|Photo set]]||[[File:620-Reference A.jpg|150px]] | |||
|} | |||
== ''Countdown to Reincarnation'' == | |||
{{see|Reincarnation}} | |||
{| class="overview" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- | |||
! Name (with link) <br> {{small|(links are dead)}} | |||
! Date posted | |||
! Type | |||
! Image | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/09/02/futurama-countdown-to-reincarnation/ Futurama: Countdown to Reincarnation]||2 September, 2011||Still set||[[File:8bit-crew.jpg|150px]] [[File:8bit-hawking.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/09/02/futurama-countdown-to-reincarnation-fleischer-style/ Futurama: Countdown to Reincarnation – Fleischer-Style Farnsworth and Leela]||2 September, 2011||Still set||[[File:Fleischer-telescope.jpg|150px]] [[File:Fleischer-planet-express1.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/09/06/futurama-countdown-to-reincarnation-anime-planet-express-crew/ Futurama: Countdown to Reincarnation – Anime Planet Express Crew]||6 September, 2011||Still and ''[[Countdown to Futurama 2011]]'' video||[[File:Anime-crew.jpg|150px]] [[File:Futurama 626 sneakpeek V6.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/09/06/futurama-countdown-to-reincarnation-anime-storyboards/ Futurama: Countdown to Reincarnation – Anime Storyboards]||6 September, 2011||[[Storyboard:Reincarnation|Storyboard]]||[[File:Anime-storyboard A.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/09/07/futurama-countdown-to-reincarnation-fleischer-style-crew/ Futurama: Countdown to Reincarnation – Fleischer-Style Crew]||7 September, 2011||Still||[[File:Fleischer-crew.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/09/07/futurama-countdown-to-reincarnation-8-bit-preview/ Futurama: Countdown to Reincarnation – 8-Bit Preview]||7 September, 2011||Video||[[File:Futurama 626 preview 640x360.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/09/08/futurama-countdown-to-reincarnation-fleischer-style-character-designs/ Futurama: Countdown to Reincarnation – Fleischer-Style Character Designs]||8 September, 2011||[[Fleischer-Style Character Designs|Concept-art set]]||[[File:Fleischer-professor-amy.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://ccinsider.comedycentral.com/2011/09/08/futurama-countdown-to-reincarnation-fleischer-style-storyboards/ Futurama: Countdown to Reincarnation – Fleischer-Style Storyboards]||8 September, 2011||Storyboard||[[File:Fleischer-storyboard A1.jpg|150px]] | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 20:25, 9 November 2014
- Main article: Countdown to Futurama
Countdown to Reincarnation
- See Reincarnation.
Name (with link) (links are dead) |
Date posted | Type | Image |
---|---|---|---|
Futurama: Countdown to Reincarnation | 2 September, 2011 | Still set | |
Futurama: Countdown to Reincarnation – Fleischer-Style Farnsworth and Leela | 2 September, 2011 | Still set | |
Futurama: Countdown to Reincarnation – Anime Planet Express Crew | 6 September, 2011 | Still and Countdown to Futurama 2011 video | |
Futurama: Countdown to Reincarnation – Anime Storyboards | 6 September, 2011 | Storyboard | |
Futurama: Countdown to Reincarnation – Fleischer-Style Crew | 7 September, 2011 | Still | |
Futurama: Countdown to Reincarnation – 8-Bit Preview | 7 September, 2011 | Video | |
Futurama: Countdown to Reincarnation – Fleischer-Style Character Designs | 8 September, 2011 | Concept-art set | |
Futurama: Countdown to Reincarnation – Fleischer-Style Storyboards | 8 September, 2011 | Storyboard |